Show Results – 17th February 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 17 February 2013
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Clanrye CharlieElla Snowdon67.39%n/m
2Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith60.87%8
3MaximusGeorgina Snartt59.57%n/m
4AliOlivia Langley57.83%7
5Clearly MadGrace Smith57.83%6
6Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock54.35%5
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Clanrye CharlieElla Snowdon67.50%
2PhoenixSharon Marshall62.50%
3Solloway True SpiritLouise Sommers60.50%
4Cragoran LightTracey Taylor57.00%
Class 3 (restricted) –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Belladonna (v)Naomi Clarke60.91%8
2BeanieRobert Auton56.36%7
3ArgoRobert Auton45.91%6
Class 3 (open) –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FernieAlison North69.55%n/m
2ShaunaRebecca Hollick68.18%n/m
3PhoenixSharon Marshall66.82%8
4ShardeighRobyn Bills61.82%n/m
5Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish61.36%7
6MollyDavid Saunders59.09%n/m
7BarneyPip Saunders57.27%n/m
8Solloway True SpiritLouise Sommers56.36%n/m
9TallulahRobyn Bills51.82%n/m
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  38
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FernieAlison North70.32%n/m
2ShaunaRebecca Hollick69.35%n/m
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey60.32%8
4DiamondDonna Mac59.35%n/m
5Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish58.39%7
6Roxanne GoraleneAimi Bonus56.13%n/m
7MollyDavid Saunders55.48%n/m
8Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones55.16%6
9BunneyJennifer Barnett51.94%n/m
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones50.32%8
Class 5 (open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1KrackerGemma Cheney67.74%8
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey66.13%7
3DiamondDonna Mac58.06%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1KrackerGemma Cheney6163.45%8

 

Show Results – 17th March 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 17 March 2013
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Captain DukeAmanda Bristol69.13%n/m
2LadyAlison Brown66.96%n/m
3The Gate KeeperJo Ball63.48%n/m
4TomLucy Horsfall61.74%n/m
5First DibbsKerry Haldane60.87%8
6AliOlivia Langley58.70%7
7Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith57.39%6
8Erics Peakstown BoyJanet Stevenson55.22%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1First DibbsKerry Haldane61.50%
2Cragoran LightTracey Taylor58.00%
3SaffyGrainne Griffin51.50%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Tatanka Tiger LilyPhoebe Mitchell60.83%8
2AliOlivia Langley55.00%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Email MissyChloe Mitchell65.00%8
2Clearly MadGrace Smith57.50%7
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1MollySarah Watts67.08%n/m
2Nefyn SwirlRuth Gair64.17%n/m
3IndiHilari Chetwood62.08%n/m
4SaffyGrainne Griffin58.75%n/m
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase58.33%8
6LadyAlison Brown56.25%n/m
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe61.54%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1IndiHilari Chetwood67.69%n/m
2MollySarah Watts65.77%n/m
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey65.38%8
4Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh65.00%7
5Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.62%6
6Nefyn SwirlRuth Gair63.46%n/m
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary  42
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh62.50%8
2Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe57.50%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  42
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1William (v)Jayne Riley66.56%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane65.94%7
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.50%6

 

Show Results – 21st April 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 21 April 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  A 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson68.79%8
2HLynda Middlemas68.26%7
3Flash Boy BoruCaroline Jenkins66.52%n/m
4TomLucy Horsfall66.09%6
5CristaleroLinda Hudson64.35%5
6First DibbsKerry Haldane63.04%4
7Foxy LadyAnthea Green63.04%3
8AliOlivia Langley61.30%2
9Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt56.09%n/m
10NemoJo Bewick54.35%n/m
11BurberryMichelle Denny54.35%n/m
12Lucky FourteenNatalie Grewcock53.48%
13Philly BobChloe Witty51.30%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson70.40%
2TomLucy Horsfall66.80%
3Silver AshMaddie Doherty66.00%
4HLynda Middlemas65.20%
5The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley64.40%
6First DibbsKerry Haldane63.60%
7But I’m BenKatherine Palmer62.80%
8CristaleroLinda Hudson62.00%
9Cragoran LightTracey Tayloer61.20%
10Flash Boy BoruCaroline Jenkins60.40%
11Maybellina BallerinaJoanne Pegg58.80%
12MontyCaroline Ellis55.60%
13The GatekeeperJo Ball55.60%
14Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett55.20%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Billesdone Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton65.83%8
2Silver AshMaddie Doherty65.83%7
3AliOlivia Langley60.83%6
4Tatanka Tiger LilyPhoebe Mitchell60.42%5
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Email MissyChloe Mitchell69.17%8
2The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley66.25%7
3Clearly MadGrace Smith56.67%6
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Primitive Dark PerfectionMadison Brindley65.42%n/m
2=Eventually EvelynVerity Catchside65.42%n/m
2=AslanLeanne Ritchie65.42%n/m
4OscarMarie Beach64.58%n/m
5PhoenixSharon Marshall64.17%8
6Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett61.67%n/m
7Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase59.17%7
8MontyCaroline Ellis58.33%6
9Secret Whisper (v)Sarah Smith57.50%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Billesdone Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton62.50%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Black WarriorElla Snowdon64.64%8
2Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe61.79%7
3LizzieSally Gaukrodger61.79%6
4BelladonnaNaomi Clarke60.36%5
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1=Stork (v)Kerry Haldane66.79%8
1=OttoRachel Moore66.79%n/m
3PhoenixSharon Marshall66.43%7
4Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish63.21%6
5But I’m BenKatherine Palmer62.50%n/m
6Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones61.07%5
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 44 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1=Shades ApprenticeRita Young-Jones59.60%8
1=LizzieSally Gaukrodger59.60%8
3Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe57.60%7
4Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish55.60%6
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  44 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane62.40%8
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTest Points
1Spirit of MistDebbie Middleton61n/m

 

Show Results – 26th May 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 26 May 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  B 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1First DibsKerry Haldane70.00%8
2Foxy LadyAnthea Green69.13%7
3Flash Boy BoruCaroline Jenkins67.83%n/m
4Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith67.74%6
5Fairviews MiamirollNatasha Mills67.39%n/m
6The GatekeeperJo Ball64.35%5
7Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie63.91%4
8Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley62.61%3
9Stormheath JasperJulia Clarke60.00%n/m
10First GenerationJo Bewick58.70%n/m
11Lucky FourteenNatalie Grewcock56.96%
12DeanoBecky Spencer50.43%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1HLynda Middlemas69.58%
2DillisKelly Tones66.67%
3Cragoran LightTracey Taylor64.17%
4The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley62.08%
5The GatekeeperJo Ball62.08%
6Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson61.67%
7Fairviews MiamirollNatasha Mills60.00%
8Stormheath JasperJulia Clarke58.33%
9SonnetMitchell Morgan58.33%
10Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett58.33%
11Murphys LawLorraine Murphy57.08%
12HeroMichaela Sheedy56.67%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Tatanka Tiger LilyPhoebe Mitchell65.83%8
2Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton65.42%7
3Silver AshMaddie Doherty65.00%6
4RobbieEmma Leslie64.58%5
5Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley59.58%4
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1HLynda Middlemas67.92%8
2DillisKelly Tones66.67%7
3The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley65.42%6
4Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson65.00%5
5First DibsKerry Haldane62.50%4
6CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson61.25%3
7Clearly MadGrace Smith57.08%2
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ShaunaRebecca Hollick67.92%n/m
2Mans TouchRoxie Brown65.42%n/m
3Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish61.67%8
4Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones60.83%7
5Email MissyChloe Mitchell59.17%6
6Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett59.17%n/m
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  28 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton67.08%8
2Silver AshMaddie Doherty65.83%7
3RobbieEmma Leslie64.17%6
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 28 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1=CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson67.08%8
1=LizzieSally Gaukrodger67.08%8
3Belladonna (v)Naomi Clarke62.00%7
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  28 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane68.75%8
2Tout A l’HeureSarah Lindsey65.00%7
3The Dun ThingJulia Sandford62.50%n/m
4ShaunaRebecca Hollick62.08%n/m
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones58.33%6
6Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish56.25%5
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 49 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1LizzieSally Gaukrodger60.67%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  49 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1KrackerGemma Cheney65.33%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane63.00%7
3Tout A l’HeureSarah Lindsey58.67%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright6164.14%8
2Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright6462.86%N/A
37KrackerGemma Cheney6162.76%7

 

Show Results – 16th June 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 16 June 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  A 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1WallerieNicola Witty66.52%8
2Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans64.78%n/m
3Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley64.35%7
4=Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green64.35%6
4=TomLucy Horsfall64.35%6
6=First DibsKerry Haldane63.91%4
6=RobbieEmma Leslie63.91%4
Class 2 –  Preliminary  15 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1SaffronLeanne Brown68.26%
2CharlieLouise Smith65.22%
3AntonSavanna Bachand63.91%
4Cragoran LightTracey Taylor63.04%
5Realta MorAnn Dowling59.57%
6The GatekeeperJo Ball55.22%
7HeroMichaela Sheedy52.17%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall62.27%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley61.82%7
3RobbieEmma Leslie60.91%6
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1First DibsKerry Haldane60.00%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1SaffronLeanne Brown67.27%n/m
2Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson61.82%8
3AntonSavanna Bachand60.45%n/m
4Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase58.64%7
5The GatekeeperJo Ball57.73%6
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 22 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger63.10%8
2Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe56.55%7
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  22 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane65.86%8
2Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish59.31%7
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 40 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish57.42%8
2Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger55.16%7
3Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe50.97%6
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.52%8
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright6466.00%8
2Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright8562.90%N/A

 

Show Results – 21st July 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 21 July 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  B 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1=Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green65.22%8
1=First DibsKerry Haldane65.22%8
1=The GatekeeperJo Ball65.22%8
4TomLucy Horsfall65.22%5
5Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans63.04%n/m
6Ullord AranJo Stout63.91%4
7Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley59.13%3
8PatienceJackie Parkes59.13%n/m
9Lucky 14Natalie Grocock58.70%
10Philly BobChloe Witty57.83%
11RileyWendy Palmer54.78%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1OliverDenise Wainwright68.50%
2HLynda Middlemas63.00%
3AntonSavanna Bachand61.00%
4The GatekeeperJo Ball60.50%
5Sir Robert SaluteSorrell Margrett59.00%
6Cragoran LightTracey Taylor58.00%
7=CristaleroLinda Hudson57.00%
7=CharlieLouise Smith57.00%
9ShortyMakenna Jarram52.50%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  7 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RobbieEmma Leslie61.50%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley60.50%7
3TomLucy Horsfall60.00%6
4ShortyMakenna Jarram55.00%5
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  7 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Ullord AranJo Stout64.50%8
2HLynda Middlemas62.50%7
3CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson59.50%6
4First DibsKerry Haldane57.00%5
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  7 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1OliverDenise Wainwright70.50%8
2PhoenixSharon Marshall63.50%7
3Realta MorAnn Dowling62.00%n/m
4Sir Robert SaluteSorrell Margrett58.50%n/m
5Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson58.00%6
6Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish57.50%5
7CharlieLouise Smith57.00%4
8AntonSavanna Bachand57.00%n/m
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 30 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson66.92%8
2Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson61.54%7
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  30 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.69%8
2ZiaJo-Ann Moore67.31%n/m
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey66.92%7
4PhoenixSharon Marshall66.54%6
5IndiHilari Chetwood65.38%5
6Realta MorAnn Dowling63.46%n/m
7Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones60.38%4
8Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe59.23%3
9Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish58.85%
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 45 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe55.52%8
2Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones53.45%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  45 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney65.52%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane63.79%7
3ZiaJo-Ann Moore63.45%n/m
4Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey60.69%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1William (v)Jayne Riley7560.00%8
2Krack De NiroGemma Cheney8557.95%7

 

Show Results – 18th August 2013

Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 18th August 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  A 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green76.09%8
2TomLucy Horsfall75.22%7
3ConnieSusan Lockwood67.39%n/m
4First DibsKerry Haldane66.09%6
5OllieDanielle Courtney64.35%n/m
6SmokeyMolly Baxter63.48%n/m
7Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock61.30%5
8Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith61.30%4
9CatatoniaEllis Young60.43%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  4 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Cadaran CadenzaDenise Wainwright69.55%
2BounceRebecca Hewitt68.64%
3Just Oscar IIMarie Beach68.18%
4MikeyBecky Heath67.73%
5=Primitive ChoiceSue Morris67.27%
5=Moate DollyRebecca Wood67.27%
7Cragoran LightTracey Taylor66.82%
8Ullord AranJo Stout64.55%
9BeanChristine Gaskin64.09%
10Offshore MickHazel Edwards63.64%
11OllieDanielle Courtney62.27%
12KiraDonna Young61.82%
13Ardlea Apply LadyLauren Bevans61.36%
14Clearly MadSarah Smith60.91%
15High HopeLaura Shardlow60.00%
16Sauvey DenzilNatasha Mills59.55%
17JacksonFran Tyman59.09%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall64.17%8
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson69.17%8
2Ullord AranJo Stout65.42%7
3Primitive ChoiceSue Morris64.58%6
4Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie55.42%5
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1AslanLeanne Ritchie77.08%n/m
2MikeyBecky Heath71.67%n/m
3PhoenixSharon Marshall67.92%8
4Moate DollySue Bromell66.67%n/m
5Cadaran CadenzaDenise Wainwright66.25%7
6Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson65.00%6
7Realta MorAnn Dowling64.17%n/m
8Offshore MickHazel Edwards63.33%n/m
9BeanChristine Gaskin63.33%n/m
10CassablancaSam Chimley63.33%
11First DibsKerry Haldane60.83%
12KiraDonna Young60.00%
13Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe60.00%
14Kells DaughterDawn Chase60.00%
15Sauvey DenzilNatasha Mills59.58%
16Murphys LawLorraine Murphy58.33%
17HeroMichaela Sheedy57.08%
18JacksonFran Tyman56.67%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Silver AshMaddie Doherty66.07%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1PhoenixSharon Marshall68.57%8
2CounterfeitCarrianne Gibson65.71%7
3Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson60.71%6
4Kells DaughterDawn Chase58.21%5
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  27 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-Ann Moore67.50%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane65.36%8
3Realta MorAnn Dowling63.93%n/m
4CassablancaSam Chimley61.79%n/m
5Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish60.00%7
6Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe57.50%6
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 50 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish58.93%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  50 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.86%8
2Krack De NiroGemma Cheney67.14%7
3ZiaJo-Ann Moore65.71%n/m
4ZalaWesley Le Fondre65.00%n/m
5Nefyn SwirlRuth Gair59.29%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney6960.91%8

 

Show Results – 29th September 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 29th September 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  B 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall71.30%8
2ElbarodaRebecca Higgs69.13%n/m
3Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green64.78%7
4WinstonSara Bicknell63.04%n/m
5First DibsKerry Haldane61.74%6
6Ardlea Apply LadyLauren Bevans59.13%n/m
7BernieCheryl Pinnegar58.26%5
8Philly BobChloe Witty58.26%4
9Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley57.83%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Apache MaidenAmie Ward70.80%
2Peaktown EricAmanda Bristow69.60%
3Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margret64.00%
4ElbarodaRebecca Higgs62.00%
5BernieCheryl Pinnegar59.20%
6ConnieSue Lockwood59.20%
7SukhiEmma O’Connor58.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty69.17%8
2TomLucy Horsfall66.25%7
3Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton65.83%6
4Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley62.50%5
5RobbieEmma Leslie61.25%4
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Apache MaidenAmie Ward65.42%8
2Snazzy Tazzy (v)Sarah Smith60.83%7
3Clearly MadGrace Smith60.42%6
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas72.08%8
2PhantomMandy York65.83%n/m
3PhoenixSharon Marshall65.00%7
4First DibsKerry Haldane62.08%6
5Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margret61.67%n/m
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 37 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Silver AshMaddie Doherty65.36%8
2Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton61.07%7
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 37 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas68.57%8
2Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger62.14%7
3PhoenixSharon Marshall61.43%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  37 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1One Out of the BlueStephanie Allen66.07%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.64%8
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.14%7
4Atrayente of the LowlandsSianne Wright60.36%n/m
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones59.29%6
6My Molly MaloneFreya Skelding57.50%n/m
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 53 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger62.65%8
2Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones57.06%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  53 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney68.24%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane65.29%7
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.06%6
4ZiaJo-Ann Moore61.47%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG) 
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney9461.17%8

 

Show Results – 20th October 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 20 October 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  A 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall73.48%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green70.43%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane67.83%6
4Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley67.39%5
5SadieAnna Meadows65.22%n/m
6Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock64.78%4
7The GatekeeperJo Ball64.35%3
8Philly BobChloe Witty61.30%2
9Limerick SligoJo Hadfield60.87%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1HLynda Middlemas70.42%
2TomLucy Horsfall67.50%
3First DibsKerry Haldane64.17%
4SadieAnna Meadows62.50%
5Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margret62.50%
6The GatekeeperJo Ball60.83%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall69.17%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley64.17%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1HLynda Middlemas72.92%8
2Clearly MadGrace Smith61.25%7
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  18 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1SaffyAnne Roberts69.58%n/m
2Primitive Dark PerfectionMadison Brindley67.50%n/m
3Willey’s MaydayJosie O’Leary66.25%n/m
4BunnyJennifer Barnett64.58%n/m
5Wot A PerkCarlie Roberts64.17%n/m
6Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margret62.92%n/m
7Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase62.08%8
8Snazzy Tazzy (v)Sarah Smith60.42%7
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  23 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Kells DaughterDawn Chase58.89%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  23 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane70.00%8
2BunnyJennifer Barnett64.44%n/m
3Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe62.22%7
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 57 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe57.50%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  57 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney69.29%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.50%7
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney9459.12%8

 

Show Results – 24th November 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 24 November 2013 
Class 1 –  Introductory  B 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall74.35%8
2Hombres Golden DreamEllie El Kamliche72.61%n/m
3First DibsKerry Haldane71.74%7
4Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt69.57%6
5Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green67.39%5
6Ladywood Lodge RockstarJo Stout66.96%4
7Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley65.22%3
8PearlKarly Holland-Taylor62.61%n/m
9Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock58.70%
10IzzabellNicky James56.52%
11EleganciaJanice Holland52.17%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  15 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Realta MorAnn Dowling70.87%
2TomLucy Horsfall68.70%
3First DibsKerry Haldane66.52%
4Hombres Golden DreamEllie El Kamliche66.09%
5Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie62.61%
6Cragoran LightTracey Taylor62.17%
7Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett59.57%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall65.45%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.19%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Apache MaidenAmie Ward70.00%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  19 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey74.55%8
2PhantomMandy York69.55%n/m
3=IndiHilari Chetwood64.55%n/m
3=Realta MorAnn Dowling64.55%n/m
5Kells DaughterDawn Chase62.73%7
6Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett60.91%n/m
7Peter RabbitGeorgia Moore58.18%n/m
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  35 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger66.15%8
2RosaSharon Marshall65.77%7
3Apache MaidenAmie Ward63.08%6
4Kells DaughterDawn Chase58.46%5
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  35 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Out of the BlueSteph Allen69.23%n/m
2PhantomMandy York67.69%n/m
3Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.31%8
4Miss Ginger PromiseCharlotte Cooper65.77%n/m
5IndiHilari Chetwood65.38%n/m
6Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey65.38%7
7Flash Fred (v)Natasha Kemp63.85%6
8Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish60.77%5
9Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones59.23%
10Peter RabbitGeorgia Moore57.31%
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary  43 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lizzie (v)Sally Gaukrodger63.10%8
2RosaSharon Marshall61.03%7
3Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish57.24%6
4Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones54.83%5
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  43 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney70.00%8
2Out of the BlueSteph Allen65.17%n/m
3Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.14%7
4=Flash Fred (v)Natasha Kemp62.07%6
4=Miss Ginger PromiseCharlotte Cooper62.07%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85,92, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Cheney9262.70%8
2Silver MercedesLili BrooksbyPSG58.94%n/m

 

Show Results – 29th December 2013

Hinckley Dressage Competition  
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables  
Date: Sunday, 29 December 2013  
Class 1 –  Introductory  A  
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1SaffronMillie Brown71.74%
2The GatekeeperJo Ball67.83%
3Philly BobChloe Witty66.52%
4All That Jazz (v)Jenni Morgan64.78%
5CharlieGeorgia Moffat64.35%
6Princess OrieltonMakenna Jarram60.43%
7Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat59.57%
8Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans56.96%
9Limerick SligoJo Hadfield54.78%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie69.00%
2SaffronMillie Brown65.00%
3CristaleroLinda Hundson64.50%
4Silver AuraLaura Dimelow63.00%
5First DibsCaitlin Murphy62.50%
6Ullord AranJo Stout62.00%
7Princess OrieltonMakenna Jarram61.50%
8Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie57.50%
9Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock56.00%
10Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett54.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  4  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1BrodrickMaddie Doherty77.27%
2Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton69.09%
3PayyganoLucy Clayton67.27%
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  4  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Ullord AranJo Stout66.36%
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  4  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1ShaunaRebecca Hollick68.64%
2Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett65.00%
3=Silver AuraLaura Dimelow63.64%
3=PhantomMandy York63.64%
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase62.27%
6RileySarah Bird55.45%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  34  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1BrodrickMaddie Doherty75.42%
2PallyganoLucy Clayton65.42%
3Billesdons Miss Prim & ProperLucy Clayton65.00%
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  34  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1AslanLeanne Ritchie70.42%
2Out of the BlueSteph Allen67.92%
3PhantomMandy York65.42%
4Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe63.75%
5ShaunaRebecca Hollick63.33%
6Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.50%
7ConnorJulie Lee62.08%
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  42  
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane66.25%
2Out of the BlueSteph Allen65.31%
3Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.19%
4Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe59.38%
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85,92, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScore
1Silver MercedesLili BrooksbyPSG60.66%
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane7360.00%