Show Results – 9th March 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 9 March 2014 
Class 1 –  Introductory  B 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green68.26%8
2My ManEllisha Moore67.17%n/m
3LouieJade Wellicome66.96%n/m
4Corham SkylineCharlotte Fountain63.26%n/m
5Triple HEve Hopkins62.39%4
6MintyJeanne Hart61.74%3
7CharlieGeorgia Moffatt58.26%2
8Cromwell Irish LadJodie Walker57.61%n/m
9ErinCherise McDonald56.09%
10HumphreyDonna Botterill55.43%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  7 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1HarryGeorgina Fielding77.25%
2Aylestone The Merrie MonkAnna Meadows70.50%
3Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley69.25%
4Oldmill MystiqueAnna Meadows68.75%
5Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett64.50%
6Huckleberry FinnHeather Bristow64.25%
7Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans64.00%
8CandyMakenna Jarram63.75%
9Fairview MiamirollNatasha Mills63.00%
10Hombres Golden DreamEllie El Khamlichi62.25%
11Gelsha GoldRachel Gunby61.75%
12First DibsKerry Haldane61.75%
13The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley61.25%
14WilliamLaura Shardlow56.25%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Hombres Golden DreamEllie El Khamlichi68.96%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.13%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley67.29%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Oldmill MystiqueAnna Meadows68.96%n/m
2Man’s TouchRoxie Brown68.75%n/m
3Fairview MiamirollNatasha Mills66.04%n/m
4Apache MaidenAmie Ward66.04%5
5Corham SkylineHelen Fountain65.63%n/m
6DarcyNatalie Growcok63.54%n/m
7First DibsKerry Haldane63.33%2
8Sir Roberts SaluteSorrell Margrett62.71%n/m
9Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase58.75%
10Cromwell Irish LadJodie Walker58.13%
11Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones56.04%
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  34 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Apache MaidenAmie Ward70.63%8
2A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble66.46%7
3Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase61.04%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  34 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Jay’s JiveSuzi Holland73.33%n/m
2So EcstaticGemma Cheney69.79%7
3Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey67.50%6
4ZiaJo-Ann Moore67.50%n/m
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones61.88%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe60.42%3
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary  42 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble68.75%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  42 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1So EcstaticGemma Cheney69.06%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane68.91%7
3=ZiaJo-Ann Moore67.50%n/m
3=Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey67.50%6
5Krack De NiroGemma Cheney67.03%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe60.63%3
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright10067.19%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane7366.76%7
3Krack De NiroGemma Cheney9462.65%6

 

Show Results – 6th April 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition 
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables 
Date: Sunday, 6 April 2014 
Class 1 –  Introductory A 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Triple HEve Hopkins71.30%8
2TomLucy Horsfall62.83%7
3Ginger NingerHollie Chimley61.30%n/m
4Gentle BobJessica Challinor60.43%n/m
5ValleySara Myring59.13%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12 
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1ConnorJulie Lee69.60%
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.20%
3Cragoran LightTracey Taylor62.80%
4First DibsKerry Haldane61.40%
5TomLucy Horsfall61.00%
6Princess Orielton CandyMakenna Jarram60.00%
7Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans59.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Oldmill MystiqueAnna Meadows71.25%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.75%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett59.38%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  13 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta MorAnn Dowling65.63%8
2Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas64.17%7
3Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase61.25%6
4First DibsKerry Haldane58.13%5
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  28 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Toby’s All GoldBeverly Berns69.58%8
2Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas64.17%7
3Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett61.88%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  28 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen69.58%8
2Realta MorAnn Dowling66.46%7
3ZippoBecky Morris66.25%n/m
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary  49 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Toby’s All GoldBeverly Berns59.33%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  49 
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BallyVicky Harley65.67%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.33%7
3Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen64.00%6
4“C” AlcaponeKelly Tatton59.83%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane7361.03%8

 

Show Results – 18th May 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 18 May 2013
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TomLucy Horsfall71.96%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green68.91%7
3Cragoran LightCaitlin Murphy67.39%n/m
4Gentle BobJessica Challinor63.70%n/m
5Mistress PhoebeMia Brindley63.26%n/m
6=The GatekeeperJo Ball62.83%3
6=Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans62.83%n/m
8=ValleyClaire Cross62.74%n/m
8=Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt61.74%1
Class 2 –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1SaffyAnne Roberts67.92%
2TomLucy Horsfall66.88%
3CristaleroLinda Hudson66.25%
4Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund65.83%
5Puzzle BoyEmma Tate65.42%
6Cragoran LightTracey Taylor63.75%
7Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.54%
8=Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett63.33%
8=Elbon Lad (v)Kerrylee Moore63.33%
10TiddleflopsSuzi Holland62.71%
11The GatekeeperJo Ball61.04%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley64.42%8
2Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund63.27%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett63.08%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1SaffyAnne Roberts67.12%n/m
2Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson66.35%7
3EvitaDonna Mac65.58%n/m
4Puzzle BoyEmma Tate65.19%n/m
5First DibsKerry Haldane64.42%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe64.28%3
7Realta MorAnn Dowling63.65%2
8Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith61.54%1
9Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase59.81%
10Secret WhisperSarah Smith57.12%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  38
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Oldmill Mystique (v)Anna Meadows63.71%8
2Aylestone The Merry MonkAnna Meadows61.45%7
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 38
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble72.74%8
2ZeusLinda Hudson69.03%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane57.90%6
4Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase56.29%5
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  38
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-Ann Moore70.65%n/m
2Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen68.23%7
3Realta MorAnn Dowling64.03%6
4Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson63.87%5
5EvitaDonna Mac63.39%n/m
6Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe60.81%3
Class 5 ( junior) –  Elementary 43
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Oldmill Mystique (v)Anna Meadows57.24%8
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 43
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble66.72%8
2Midnight Baby (v)Suzi Holland63.45%7
3Jays JiveSuzi Holland61.03%6
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  43
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-Ann Moore67.24%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane66.38%7
3Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen64.31%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane7359.41%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe8
2Clearly MadGrace Smith2

 

Show Results – 29th June 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 29 June 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green69.13%8
2Chelsmoor ConcertoRachel Moore66.09%n/m
3MintyJeanne Hart64.57%6
4Triple HEve Hopkins64.35%5
5Drumcong DierdreLouise Steen60.65%n/m
6HumphryDonna Bottrill58.70%3
Class 2 –  Preliminary  15
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1CristaleroLinda Hudson66.74%
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith63.48%
3Chelsmoor ConcertoRachel Moore63.04%
4Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund61.30%
5Flash BoyCaroline Jenkins60.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund62.27%8
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Belladonna (v)Naomi Clarke63.18%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Molly MayTeresa Martin68.86%n/m
2Flash BoyCaroline Jenkins64.32%n/m
3Realta MorAnn Dowling64.32%6
4The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley62.95%5
5MollyDavid Saunders62.73%n/m
6DaisyPhilippa Saunders62.27%n/m
7Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith61.36%2
8Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase61.14%1
9Secret Whisper (v)Sarah Smith57.27%
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 22
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1=Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble66.90%8
1=The Wicked WenchLynsey Brindley66.90%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  22
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta MorAnn Dowling64.83%8
2DaisyPhilippa Saunders64.48%n/m
3MollyDavid Saunders63.45%n/m
4Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey62.59%5
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase57.24%4
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble64.84%8
2ZeusLinda Hudson59.68%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Phillips68.94%8
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey55.97%7
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Phillips9862.63%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1Clearly MadGrace Smith11

 

Show Results – 27th July 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 27 July 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Clonkela LassJoanne Vernon58.70%n/m
2Ardlea Apple LadyLauren Bevans57.61%n/m
3Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith55.43%6
4Ginger NinjaHollie Chimley54.57%n/m
5Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat54.13%4
6The GatekeeperJo Ball53.26%3
7We’re In TouchLaura Green51.09%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith64.50%
2Floatland Easy GoingMandy Preston63.50%
3Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund61.00%
4Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish56.00%
5Lucky FourteenNatalie Grocock55.00%
6=Ginger NinjaHollie Chimley52.00%
6=The GatekeeperJo Ball52.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund61.25%8
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Molly MayTeresa Martin66.75%8
2TiddlyflopsSuzi Hollland58.75%7
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas67.75%8
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith67.75%7
3Realta MorAnn Dowling66.75%6
4Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish63.25%5
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase62.75%4
6Floatland Easy GoingMandy Preston62.00%n/m
7Greenvale SolidaritySophie Ahmad61.25%n/m
8First DibsKerry Haldane60.75%1
9Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret57.75%
10Snazzy Tazzy (v)Sarah Smith56.25%
11PieJess Pearce55.75%
12SyriaAlison Pearce54.50%
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 30
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret62.31%8
2Molly MayTeresa Martin60.96%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane59.04%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  30
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey67.88%8
2Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas66.35%7
3Realta MorAnn Dowling66.35%6
4Greenvale SolidaritySophie Ahmad59.42%n/m
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase57.12%4
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  50
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips67.86%8
2Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey67.14%7
3Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.82%6
4ZiaJo-ann Moore64.29%n/m
5Atrayente of the LowlandsLara Murphy63.04%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips6965.45%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6961.96%7
3ZiaJo-ann Moore6160.86%n/m
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1So EcstaticGemma Phillips18
2Clearly MadGrace Smith17

 

Show Results – 17th August 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 14 August 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Monite de Santa LuziaGrainne Griffin72.39%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green70.22%7
3Orielton CandiceMakenna Jarram69.35%n/m
4Triple HEve Hopkins68.57%5
5MintyJeanne Hart67.39%4
Class 2 –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1FernieAlison North74.77%
2Primitive ChoiceSue Morris72.05%
3TomLucy Horsfall67.27%
4Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley66.59%
5Lavally Golden RainChristine Hudson65.91%
6Orielton CandiceMakenna Jarram63.86%
7Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish57.05%
8Monite de Santa LuziaGrainne Griffin52.50%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley65.00%8
2TomLucy Horsfall62.08%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TiddlyflopsSuzi Hollland75.63%8
2Molly MayTeresa Martin74.17%7
3Primitive ChoiceSue Morris72.08%6
4CristaleroLinda Hudson66.46%5
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ShaunaRebecca Hollick73.54%n/m
2First DibsKerry Haldane73.33%7
3Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe71.46%6
4HLynda Middlemas68.75%n/m
5Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas67.29%4
6Jilly BeanLiz Long66.46%n/m
7Realta MorAnn Dowling65.83%2
8BunnyJenny Barmett65.63%n/m
9Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret63.13%
10Lady LolaHeather Dalgleish61.04%
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Primitive ChoiceSue Morris66.15%8
2A Touch Of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble65.00%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane63.85%6
4Molly MayTeresa Martin58.85%5
5Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret58.08%4
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas70.77%8
2Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe66.15%7
3HLynda Middlemas64.42%n/m
4Realta MorAnn Dowling63.27%5
5ShaunaRebecca Hollick63.27%n/m
6Jilly BeanLiz Long62.31%n/m
7BunnyJenny Barmett59.81%n/m
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Elementary 45
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1A Touch Of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble64.31%8
2ZeusLinda Hudson58.28%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  45
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.66%8
2ZiaJo-ann Moore61.55%n/m
3AileenGeorgina Brooke-Holmes54.31%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore6158.79%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6957.73%7
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe15

 

Show Results – 14th September 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 14 September 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green67.61%8
2Triple HEve Hopkins66.52%7
3Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt63.48%6
4The GatekeeperJo Ball60.87%5
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley74.40%
2CounterfeitJoy Lucas70.60%
3Molly May (v)Teresa Martin70.40%
4Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund65.60%
5Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret64.40%
6The GatekeeperJo Ball62.20%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley71.15%8
2Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund63.65%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitJoy Lucas68.65%8
2Molly May (v)Teresa Martin68.08%7
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Man’s TouchRoxie Brown66.15%n/m
2Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase65.19%7
3Realta MorAnn Dowling65.00%6
4Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe64.42%5
5 =First DibsKerry Haldane62.50%4
5 =Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret62.50%4
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 37
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Toby’s All GoldBeverly Berns67.50%8
2TiddleyflopsSuzi Holland65.89%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane62.50%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  37
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey68.93%8
2Realta MorAnn Dowling67.86%7
3ZuLili Brooksby64.46%n/m
4Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase64.29%5
5Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe62.86%4
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  53
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane68.68%8
2So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips66.91%7
3ZiaJo-ann Moore66.62%n/m
4Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey66.47%5
5DarcyJade Tokley63.38%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips6965.76%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6965.61%7
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1So EcstaticGemma Phillips17
2Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe11

 

Show Results – 19th October 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 19 October 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Triple HEve Hopkins69.13%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green68.70%7
3FoxRebecca Wood67.71%n/m
4HumbugMichelle South65.43%n/m
5Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt61.96%4
6MontyKim Brett60.87%n/m
7Springwater What A LarkBenjamin Hadfield60.00%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  13
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley66.46%
2Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh66.04%
3LadyAlison Brown63.13%
4Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt62.92%
5Lucky Fourteen (RoR)Natalie Grocock61.88%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley67.29%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie75.21%n/m
2TobyJo Smee71.46%n/m
3=BunnyJennifer Barnett68.54%n/m
3=Jilly BeanLiz Long68.54%n/m
5Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase67.08%4
6First DibsKerry Haldane66.25%3
7Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh65.63%2
8Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret64.58%1
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 23
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty66.30%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 23
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Midnight Baby (v)Suzie Holland65.19%8
2A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble64.63%7
3RosaSharon Marshall64.26%6
4TiddleyflopsSuzie Holland63.70%5
5First DibsKerry Haldane61.67%4
6Sir Robert’s Salute (v)Sorrell Margret57.96%3
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  23
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Jilly BeanLiz Long65.93%n/m
2BunnyJennifer Barnett64.26%n/m
3Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe61.67%6
4Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase60.56%5
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones58.33%4
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 57
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RosaSharon Marshall62.32%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  57
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble67.50%8
2So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips66.07%7
3Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe59.46%6
4Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones57.32%5
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips8562.65%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1So EcstaticGemma Phillips17
2Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe14

 

Show Results – 16th November 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 16 November 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1HumbugMichelle South68.26%n/m
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green67.83%7
3Triple HEve Hopkins67.39%6
4Clanrye CharlieEmma Leslie67.17%n/m
5Clonkela LassJo Vernon66.09%n/m
6PieJess Pearce65.22%n/m
7Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt63.91%2
8Morning StarFran Lee62.39%n/m
9Ourland ValentineNikki Turpin61.74%
10SyriaAlison Pearce60.00%
11Secret Whisper (v)Sarah Smith59.57%
12Ginger NinjaHollie Chimley58.26%
13Springwater What A LarkBen Hadfield55.87%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  15
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Clanrye CharlieEmma Leslie68.04%
2SugarMandy Preston66.52%
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith63.04%
4Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund62.83%
5PieJess Pearce62.61%
6=HumbugMichelle South62.39%
6=Lucky Fourteen (RoR)Natalie Grocock62.39%
8CristaleroLinda Hudson62.17%
9Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh59.78%
10SyriaAlison Pearce59.78%
11SiennaJill Smith58.70%
12Monite de Santa LuziaGrainne Griffin58.48%
13Ghareebs PearlKarly Holland-Taylor57.83%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley65.45%8
2Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund55.23%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Monite de Santa LuziaGrainne Griffin67.27%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Jilly BeanLiz Long70.45%n/m
2BunnyJennifer Barnett68.41%n/m
3HLynda Middlemas64.09%n/m
4Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith63.41%5
5EvitaDonna Mac62.50%n/m
6Realta MorAnn Dowling62.27%3
7SugarMandy Preston62.05%n/m
8First DibsKerry Haldane61.82%1
9Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh60.68%
10Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe60.23%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty70.52%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley60.86%7
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1First DibsKerry Haldane58.79%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble71.90%8
2Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey69.83%7
3Rich PickingsLynn Hardy66.55%n/m
4HLynda Middlemas64.82%n/m
5BunnyJennifer Barnett62.41%n/m
6Realta MorAnn Dowling62.41%3
7Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen62.24%2
8RosaHayley Sharman59.66%n/m
9EvitaDonna Mac57.59%
10Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (v)Joanne Coe52.41%
Class 5 ( junior) –  Elementary 59
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty63.13%8
Class 5 ( restricted) –  Elementary 59
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZeusLinda Hudson60.31%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  59
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble68.59%8
2So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips68.13%7
3Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey62.81%6
4RosaHayley Sharman61.72%n/m
5Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen56.56%4
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips6965.90%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints
1So EcstaticGemma Phillips17
2Clearly MadGrace Smith13
3Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe2

 

Show Results – 21st December 2014

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 21 December 2014
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Triple HEve Hopkins72.39%
2Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt69.35%
3Maybelina BallerinaJo Pegg68.91%
4Belfield DreamerRachael Fox66.74%
5ConstanceJackie Parkes65.87%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund70.25%
2Fidleywood JadeGeorgia Moffatt68.50%
3Maybelina BallerinaJo Pegg67.50%
4JakeMichelle Stretton67.50%
5Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie66.25%
6SyriaAlison Pearce65.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund67.71%
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie70.00%
2Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh67.71%
3Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe65.00%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 23
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1BroderickMaddie Doherty62.41%
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  23
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble66.48%
2FernieAlison North65.56%
3Lady LolaHeather Dalgliesh57.78%
4Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe57.22%
Class 5 ( junior) –  Elementary 40
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1BroderickMaddie Doherty64.35%
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScore
1A Touch of Frost (v)Jessica Keeble63.55%
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScore
1So EcstaticGemma Phillips6964.39%
2So EcstaticGemma Phillips8561.47%
3Cuffstown LucieKitty Dowell7559.32%