Show Results – 1st February 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 1 February 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South72.39%8
2Killaan GreyFran Butterworth64.57%7
3Kiss Me KateSarah Hayes63.48%n/m
4Native CharmSarah Taylor62.83%n/m
5HarryMelanie Broughton62.39%4
6ConstanceJackie Parkes62.39%3
7Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith60.00%2
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley69.25%
2DolskiPenny Woodward66.00%
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Sarah Smith65.00%
4Monaghan GoldJess Pearce63.50%
5Syria (v)Alison Pearce59.25%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RobbieEmma Leslie68.64%8
2Monaghan GoldJess Pearce68.18%7
3Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley67.50%6
4Triple H (v)Eve Hopkins66.14%5
5DolskiEmma Leslie65.00%4
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South67.95%8
2HarryMelanie Broughton63.41%7
3RileySarah Bird61.36%6
4Clearly Mad (RoR)Sarah Smith60.00%5
5Syria (v)Alison Pearce58.86%4
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey69.32%8
2First DibsKerry Haldane67.50%7
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw66.59%6
4EricEmma Millar65.00%n/m
5Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett64.32%4
6HoneyJess Davies60.00%n/m
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  27
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RobbieEmma Leslie69.11%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  27
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett61.96%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  27
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey67.32%8
2First DibsKerry Haldane64.82%7
3ConnorJulie Lee62.86%n/m
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  44
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.20%8
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6963.03%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints  
1Clearly MadSarah Smith

Show Results – 15th March 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 15 March 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South69.78%8
2Derry WillHannah Cumberland67.61%n/m
3Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat67.17%6
4All That Jazz (v)Jenni Morgan66.09%5
Class 2 –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Adara JamesCharlotte Jackson69.00%
2Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund68.00%
3Finn McCoolKatie Robinson67.50%
4 =Derry WillHannah Cumberland64.00%
4=Mademoiselle GnuMandy Gilhespie64.00%
6All That Jazz (v)Jenni Morgan60.75%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Triple H (v)Eve Hopkins69.58%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley68.96%7
3RobbieEmma Leslie68.54%6
4Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund67.50%5
5Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat66.67%4
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitJoy Lucas69.58%8
2Humbug XVIMichelle South69.58%7
3HarryMelanie Broughton65.83%6
4RileySarah Bird64.58%5
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  14
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey69.38%8
2GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie68.75%n/m
3Adara JamesCharlotte Jackson66.88%n/m
4Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett65.83%5
5First DibsKerry Haldane65.63%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe64.79%3
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  34
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty67.92%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley64.38%7
3RobbieEmma Leslie64.17%6
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  34
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitJoy Lucas69.58%8
2Connor (v)Julie Lee63.96%7
3Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett59.58%6
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  34
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie66.04%n/m
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey64.58%7
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw60.42%6
4Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe59.79%5
5Realta MorAnn Dowling59.58%4
6First DibsKerry Haldane58.96%3
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  42
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta MorAnn Dowling59.22%8
Class 5 ( junior) –  Elementary  42
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1BroderickMaddie Doherty67.66%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  42
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane67.50%8
2ZiaJo-ann Moore67.19%7
3Never MindBecky Morris66.25%n/m
4BaxterBecky Morris63.75%n/m
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6965.30%8
2Never MindBecky Morris9855.39%n/m
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints  
1Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe10

Show Results – 12th April 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 12 April 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South76.09%8
2Super TedKatie Haycock66.09%n/m
3Holywood LadKelly Tones64.35%n/m
4Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith63.91%5
5All That Jazz (v)Jenni Morgan60.87%4
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Holywood LadKelly Tones70.00%
2Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund69.60%
3Clearly  Mad (RoR)Grace Smith69.60%
4PopBelinder McKee64.80%
5Murpheys LawLorraine Murphey62.80%
6Syria (v)Alison Pearce61.60%
7All That Jazz (v)Jenni Morgan58.40%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  13
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Emily Lund73.33%8
2Monaghan GoldJess Pearce64.58%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  13
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South72.08%8
2HarryMelanie Broughton66.67%7
3Syria (v)Alison Pearce63.33`%6
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  13
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey76.67%8
2CounterfeitJoy Lucas75.00%7
3FernieAllison North74.17%n/m
4Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw67.50%5
5Clearly  Mad (RoR)Grace Smith66.25%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe65.42%3
7Tyson (RoR)Adam Road65.42%n/m
8Flintstones Bedrockalex Wilson65.00%n/m
9First DibsKerry Haldane64.58%
10Murpheys LawLorraine Murphey64.17%
11FredEmma Stallibras63.75%
12Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett63.75%
13Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones60.83%
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice  28
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Monaghan GoldJess Pearce62.50%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice  28
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitJoy Lucas67.08%8
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  28
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FernieAllison North69.17%n/m
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey68.13%7
3Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling67.71%6
4Flintstones BedrockAlex Wilson66.88%n/m
5Tyson (RoR)Adam Road66.04%n/m
6Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe65.42%3
7Sir Roberts Salute (v)Sorrell Margrett64.79%2
8Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones63.75%1
9First DibsKerry Haldane63.75%
10FredEmma Stallibras62.50%
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  49
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling65.17%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  49
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore67.00%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane66.67%7
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6964.85%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints  
1Clearly MadGrace Smith12
2Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe8
3TysonAdam Road8n/m

Show Results – 17th May 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 17 May 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Sox (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer67.61%n/m
2Hugo I Go TooBeverly Berns67.61%7
3Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green65.87%6
4SamsonFlo Petherer62.61%n/m
5Gently Does ItBecki Bishop62.39%4
6KikoLucy Kyprianou59.78%n/m
7HoneyAnja Clowes58.48%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie72.08%
2SaffyAnne Roberts69.79%
3Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley67.29%
4=Adara JamesCharlotte Jackson66.67%
4=DarcyNatalie Grocock66.67%
6What A PerkCarlie Roberts62.08%
7Cragoran LightTracy Taylor61.46%
8Syria (v)Alison Pearce58.54%
9Monaghan GoldJess Pearce57.50%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie69.04%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley67.12%7
3Monaghan GoldJess Pearce57.31%6
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RileySarah Bird63.85%8
2Gently Does ItBecki Bishop58.85%7
3Syria (v)Alison Pearce58.08%6
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey69.81%8
2Adara JamesCharlotte Jackson66.54%n/m
3=Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw65.77%6
3=ShaunaRebecca Hollick65.77%n/m
5SaffyAnne Roberts64.62%n/m
6What A PerkCarlie Roberts63.65%n/m
7Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe61.73%2
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  38
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey68.06%8
2Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling67.58%7
3ShaunaRebecca Hollick64.19%n/m
4Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe61.77%5
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  43
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Toby’s All GoldBeverly Berns66.21%8
2Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling65.69%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  43
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore68.28%8
2Rich PickingsLynn Hardy67.24%n/m
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw64.66%6
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1=Shades Zahaalie

Show Results – 14th June 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 14 June 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FerdiVicki Lee69.78%n/m
2Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat61.96%7
3Humbug XVIMichelle South66.52%6
4Sureley Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer63.91%5
5Gently Does ItBecki Bishop61.96%4
Class 2 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Gently Does ItBecki Bishop61.59%8
Class 2 ( open) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie70.23%n/m
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith70.23%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane69.32%6
4Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas69.09%5
5Humbug XVIMichelle South67.05%4
6Murphys LawLorraine Murphy65.68%n/m
7Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe64.55%2
8Tyson (RoR)Adam Read62.50%n/m
9Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones61.59%
Class 3 (open) –  Freestyle (any level)
PlaceHorseRiderScoreLevel
H/CCinnabar KingDenise Wainwright70.58%Elem
1Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie69.72%Novice
2Toby’s All GoldBeverly Berns69.16%Novice
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw68.88%Novice
4Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe61.94%Novice
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones58.33%Novice
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 22
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode71.38%8
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith64.31%7
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice 22
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FernieAllison North70.86%n/m
2=Rotterdams Le MondeJoy Lucas69.83%7
2=Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw69.83%7
4Out of the BlueSteph Allen69.14%5
5HeroMichaela Sheedy67.93%n/m
6First DibsKerry Haldane66.38%3
7Murphys LawLorraine Murphy61.72%n/m
8Shades Zahaalie (v) (RoR)Joanne Coe61.72%1
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode70.32%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore67.58%8
2HeroMichaela Sheedy65.32%n/m
3Stork (v)Kerry Haldane64.68%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Cinnabar KingDenise Wainwright6970.30%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6967.12%7
3ZiaJo-ann Moore6964.85%6
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints  
1Clearly MadGrace Smith16
2Shades ZahaalieJoanne Coe10
3Surely KeenPeter Oppenheimer6
4TysonAdam Road2n/m

Show Results – 12th July 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 12 July 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer68.04%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green67.61%7
3Native CharmSarah Taylor66.52%6
4Ginger NinjaHollie Chimley66.30%n/m
5GlorianaDaisy Lee64.13%n/m
6Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith64.13%3
Class 2 –  Preliminary  1
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Sennen HaitaLeila Marvin70.75%
2Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer70.50%
3Mayflower DreamChloe Leet69.50%
4TeddyShannon Shute67.00%
5Ginger NinjaHollie Chimley63.25%
6Native CharmSarah Taylor61.75%
7Monaghan GoldJess Pearce60.25%
8Syria (v)Alison Pearce58.75%
9GlorianaDaisy Lee58.00%
Class 3 ( junior) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley69.75%8
2Monaghan GoldJess Pearce60.50%7
Class 3 ( restricted) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Primitive ChoiceSusan Morris69.50%8
Class 3 ( open) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Mayflower DreamChloe Leet69.50%n/m
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith68.25%7
3TeddyShannon Shute67.00%n/m
4First DibsKerry Haldane66.75%5
5SugarMandy Preston63.00%n/m
6LadyAlison Brown62.75%n/m
7Syria (v)Alison Pearce62.50%2
Class 4 ( junior) –  Novice 30
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.27%8
Class 4 ( restricted) –  Novice 30
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Primitive ChoiceSusan Morris66.15%8
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith57.50%7
Class 4 ( open) –  Novice  30
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling65.58%8
2Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw62.69%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane61.54%6
4SugarMandy Preston58.08%n/m
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  50
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling62.50%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  50
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane75.18%8
2ZiaJo-Ann Moore69.29%7
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw63.04%6
4So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips61.96%5
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6966.52%8
2ZiaJo-Ann Moore6962.88%7
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer17
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith16
3So Ecstatic (RoR)Gemma Phillips6

Show Results – 16th August 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 16 August 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FerdiVicky Lee71.74%n/m
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green70.00%7
3=Humbug XVIMichelle South66.09%6
3=Gently Does ItBecci Bishop66.09%6
5Precious MildredAlison Pearce64.78%4
6Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer64.35%3
7Chelsmoor PiccoloRachel Moore63.04%n/m
8Snazzy Tazzy (v)Emily Smith62.61%1
Class 2 –  Preliminary  4
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1ChanelSandie Bacon68.64%
2TiverahKelly Tones65.91%
3Sennen HaitiLeila Marvin65.91%
4Mayflower DreamChloe Leet64.09%
5Mans TouchRoxie Brown63.64%
6PopBelinda McKee63.64%
7Miss GnuMandy Gilhespie61.36%
8CalJo Stout60.45%
Class 3  (junior) –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley74.38%8
Class 3 (restricted) –  Preliminary  7
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ChanelSandie Bacon68.96%8
2Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer65.63%7
3Gently Does ItBecci Bishop62.50%6
Class 3 (open) –  Preliminary  18
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie75.21%n/m
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey74.17%7
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith73.33%6
4Mowcastle MegastarSue Mead72.50%n/m
5First DibsKerry Haldane71.04%4
6Primitive ChoiceSue Morris69.58%3
7Humbug XVIMichelle South69.17%2
8Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (V)Joanne Coe67.92%1
9SugarMandy Preston67.92%
10TiverahKelly Tones65.21%
11Mans TouchRoxie Brown64.58%
12Mayflower DreamChloe Leet63.54%
13CalJo Stout63.13%
Class 4 (junior) –  Novice 24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie70.96%8
2Royal Libras GemOlivia Langley63.08%7
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode71.15%8
2Primitive ChoiceSue Morris68.08%7
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith64.81%6
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  24
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FerniAlison North71.15%n/m
2Just MaybeeSarah Lindsey68.46%7
3ZuLili Brooksby67.50%n/m
4Out of the BluSteph Allen63.27%5
5Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling62.31%4
6SugarMandy Preston61.92%n/m
7First DibsKerry Haldane61.35%2
8Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (V)Joanne Coe58.46%1
9Mr HJanina Humphreys57.69%
Class 5 (junior) –  Elementary 45
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie65.69%8
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  45
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode63.62%8
2Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling55.17%7
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  45
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZuLili Brooksby59.31%n/m
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane58.45%7
3Out of the BluSteph Allen55.17%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack de NiroGemma Phillips8563.97%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6958.93%7
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith14
2Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer12
3Shades Zahaalie (RoR) (V)Joanne Coe4

Show Results – 13th September 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 13 September 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1FerdiVicky Lee66.96%n/m
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green66.09%7
3Gentle BobJessica Challinor65.22%n/m
4ConstanceJackie Parkes63.70%5
5BobbySue Anderson63.70%n/m
6WarwickAnn Devlin59.35%n/m
7Monaghan GoldJess Pearce59.35%2
8Precious MildredAlison Pearce58.70%1
9Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer56.09%
10OscarTracy Bredbury55.00%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  12
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Bathleyhills Sea WurzelOlivia Langley69.60%
2RosieSharon Marshall67.40%
3TeddyMia Brindley66.20%
4CharlieVal Brown62.40%
5DenzelNatasha Mills61.40%
6Gentle BobJessica Challinor57.20%
7WarwickAnn Devlin52.60%
Class 3  (junior) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Bathleyhills Sea WurzelOlivia Langley69.04%8
2RobbieEmma Leslie66.73%7
3Monaghan GoldJess Pearce58.46%6
Class 3 (restricted) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer57.12%8
Class 3 (open) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1RosieSharon Marshall67.69%n/m
2Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw61.15%7
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith59.04%6
4DenzelNatasha Mills58.27%n/m
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 37
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode66.96%8
2TwiggyJane Burgess66.61%7
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith64.29%6
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  37
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen67.68%8
2Tout A L’HeureSarah Lindsey67.50%7
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw64.11%6
4Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling63.75%5
Class 5 (restricted) –  Elementary  53
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode64.12%8
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  53
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore65.74%8
2Out of the Blue (v)Steph Allen64.56%7
3Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling63.97%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack de NiroGemma Phillips8564.60%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith14
2Surely Keen (RoR)Peter Oppenheimer10

Show Results – 18th October 2015

Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 18 October 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Humbug XVIMichelle South78.75%8
2Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green71.52%7
3GuyChristine Hudson68.70%n/m
4ElbarodaRebecca Higgs65.65%n/m
5ConstanceJackie Parkes65.22%4
6BobEmma Lucas65.00%n/m
7Gently Does ItBecci Bishop62.83%2
8Just NormanKimberley Read58.91%n/m
9BlueberryJess Davies58.26%
10Dexys Midnight RunnerMichelle Baker58.04%
Class 2 –  Preliminary  13
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1HarryMelanie Broughton67.92%
2ZeusLinda Hudson66.04%
3CalJo Stout65.83%
4Fiddleywood JadeGeorgia Moffat62.92%
5Ourland ValentineNikki Turpin62.29%
6ElbarodaRebecca Higgs62.08%
7ConstanceJackie Parkes58.96%
Class 3 (open) –  Preliminary  15
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Gilt Edge IIEmma Jane Taylor74.57%n/m
2MatiLaura Dimelow70.00%n/m
3Humbug XVIMichelle South69.78%6
4ZeusLinda Hudson66.30%5
5=First DibsKerry Haldane66.09%4
5=Shades Zahaalie (v)(RoR)Joanne Coe66.09%4
7=Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw65.87%2
7=CalJo Stout65.87%n/m
9Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith65.22%
10HarryMelanie Broughton64.78%
11Moonhill Last CrusadeHannah Maher63.26%
12Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones60.87%
13RileySarah Bird59.78%
14Ban PrionsaJade Tunley59.57%
15Ourland ValentineNikki Turpin59.35%
16Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase56.74%
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 23
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith62.59%8
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  23
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1MatiLaura Dimelow71.85%n/m
2Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling68.15%7
3First DibsKerry Haldane66.67%6
4Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw65.56%5
5Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones64.26%4
6Shades Zahaalie (v)(RoR)Joanne Coe62.59%3
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  57
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore68.04%8
2Stork (v)Kerry Haldane66.07%7
3Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling64.46%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Stork (v)Kerry Haldane6967.12%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1Shades Zahaalie (v)(RoR)Joanne Coe9
2Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith4

Show Results November 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 15 November 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  B
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Foxy Lady (v)Anthea Green66.74%8
2PoppyKelly Tones64.57%n/m
3GindoctroDanielle Courtney63.26%n/m
4Springwater What a LaughBenjamin Hadfield62.83%n/m
Class 2 –  Preliminary  15
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1GeorgeeLeanne Ritchie68.78%
2HugoBeverly Berns66.96%
Class 3 (Junior) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Bathleyhills Sea WurzelOlivia Langley67.50%8
2Triple HEve Hopkins65.19%7
Class 3 (open) –  Preliminary  17
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1CounterfeitJoy Lucas71.15%8
2Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw67.50%7
3Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith66.15%6
4Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase61.54%5
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1TwiggyJane Burgess68.28%8
Class 4 (Junior) –  Novice  39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Bathleyhills Sea WurzelOlivia Langley66.38%8
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  39
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1Finn McCoolKate Robinson64.66%n/m
2Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling64.17%7
3Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw61.90%6
4Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith60.52%5
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  59
PlaceHorseRiderScorePoints
1ZiaJo-ann Moore63.13%8
2Rich PickingsLynn Hardy56.72%n/m
3Realta Mor (v)Ann Dowling51.72%6
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScorePoints
1Krack De NiroGemma Phillips9260.80%8
RoR Riding Club Challenge
PlaceHorseRiderPoints 
1Clearly Mad (RoR)Grace Smith13

Show Results – 13th December 2015

Hinckley Dressage Competition
Venue: Blaby Mill Stables
Date: Sunday, 13 December 2015
Class 1 –  Introductory  A
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Monaghan GoldJess Pearce70.65%
2Precious MildredAlison Pearce69.13%
3KeahJennifer Barnett68.04%
4BobEmma Lucas67.39%
5Gavin (v)Dan Needham67.39%
6GindoctroDanielle Courtney66.74%
7Mr RileySarah Smith63.26%
8Dexys Midnight RunnerMichelle Baker51.52%
Class 2  (junior) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Monaghan GoldJess Pearce64.77%
Class 2 (restricted) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1ConnorJulie Lee67.27%
2Precious MildredAlison Pearce59.09%
3Mr RileySarah Smith57.05%
Class 2 (open) –  Preliminary  19
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Woodlander I Spy (v)Nicola Witty70.23%
2Gavin (v)Dan Needham69.32%
3Kells Daughter (v)Dawn Chase69.09%
4=Purdys DreamClaire Green68.64%
4=Lynwood EntertainerMia Brindley68.64%
6TysonAdam Read68.64%
7Clearly MadGrace Smith67.95%
8ShirazLiz Long67.05%
9BobEmma Lucas64.32%
10Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe64.09%
11Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones63.86%
12KeahJennifer Barnett62.73%
13GumpSabrina McClumpa60.00%
Class 3 (open) –  Freestyle (any level)
PlaceHorseRiderScoreLevel
1TwiggyJane Burgess70.83%Novice
2Mini MacDenise Wainwright70.58%Elem
3Yentile V MontingMary Morgan70.00%Elem
4Lord BeaumontFern Goode68.61%Novice
5Woodlander I Spy (v)Nicola Witty67.22%Novice
6Diamond JackSusan Bradshaw65.83%Novice
7Gilt Edge IIEmma Jane Taylor65.56%Novice
8ZiaJo-ann Moore65.83%Elem
9DiamondDonna Mac64.72%Novice
10Moonhill Last CrusadeHannah Maher64.44%Prelim
11Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe63.89%Novice
12Shades Apprentice (v)Rita Young-Jones61.94%Novice
Class 4 (restricted) –  Novice 23
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1Lord BeaumontFern Goode67.41%
2HarryMelanie Broughton63.70%
Class 4 (open) –  Novice  23
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1MatiLaura Dimelow67.59%
2DiamondDonna Mac65.74%
3Shades Zahaalie (v)Joanne Coe63.52%
Class 5 (junior) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1BroderickMaddie Doherty68.55%
2Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslie65.81%
Class 5 ( open) –  Elementary  40
PlaceHorseRiderScore 
1MatiLaura Dimelow67.10%
2FernieAllison North66.61%
Class 6 –  Pick Your Own  (61, 64, 69, 85, 94, 100, 104, PSG)
PlaceHorseRiderTestScore 
1Krack de NiroGemma Phillips9165.94%
2Holme Grove CarnegieEmma Leslei6964.69%
3BroderickMaddie Doherty7564.32%